UMoveFree Apartment Locators
14625 Potranco Rd, San Antonio, Texas 78253
gift

Get up to $200 Cash Back when you lease.

Learn more
Redbird Ridge - San Antonio, TX - Photo 1 of 12
Redbird Ridge - San Antonio, TX - Photo 1 of 12Redbird Ridge - Exterior - Photo 2 of 12Redbird Ridge - Exterior - Photo 3 of 12Redbird Ridge - Office - Photo 4 of 12Redbird Ridge - Pool - Photo 5 of 12Redbird Ridge - Package Station - Photo 6 of 12Redbird Ridge - Clubhouse - Photo 7 of 12Redbird Ridge - Business Center - Photo 8 of 12
Immediate assistance

Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent

Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at Redbird Ridge
Already have an account?
  • Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
  • Get up to $200 Cash Back
  • We value your privacy.

Get started with unlimited Cash Back

Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200
Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50
Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50
Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25
Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50
Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no cap
gift

Get up to $200 Cash Back when you lease.

Learn more

Floorplans & Pricing

  • All

  • Studio

  • 1 bed

  • 2 beds

  • 3 beds

602 sq. ft. E1 floor planE1Studio/1 with Wood Floors602 sqft$950-$1,092
E2Studio/1 with Wood Floors644 sqft$1,195
700 sq. ft. A1 floor planA11/1 with Wood Floors700 sqft$999-$1,148
807 sq. ft. A2 floor planA21/1 with Wood Floors807 sqft$1,200-$1,305
909 sq. ft. to 984 sq. ft. A3 floor planA31/1 with Wood Floors909-984 sqft$1,325-$1,400
984 sq. ft. B1 floor planB12/2 with Wood Floors984 sqft$1,425-$1,460
1,182 sq. ft. B2 floor planB22/2 with Wood Floors1,182 sqft$1,330-$1,490
1,406 sq. ft. C1 floor planC13/2 with Wood Floors1,406 sqft$1,795
602 sq. ft. E1 floor plan$950-$1,092
E1Studio/1602 sqft
$1,195
E2Studio/1644 sqft
700 sq. ft. A1 floor plan$999-$1,148
A11/1700 sqft
807 sq. ft. A2 floor plan$1,200-$1,305
A21/1807 sqft
909 sq. ft. to 984 sq. ft. A3 floor plan$1,325-$1,400
A31/1909-984 sqft
984 sq. ft. B1 floor plan$1,425-$1,460
B12/2984 sqft
1,182 sq. ft. B2 floor plan$1,330-$1,490
B22/21,182 sqft
1,406 sq. ft. C1 floor plan$1,795
C13/21,406 sqft

Amenities & Features

  • checkWalk-in Showers*
  • checkBusiness Center
  • checkDetached Garages ($200)
  • checkTenant Trash-Property
  • checkExtra Storage
  • checkValet Trash ($45)
  • checkWalk-in Closets
  • checkDog Park
  • checkFitness Room / Gym
  • checkTenant Electric-City/Utility
  • checkStainless Steel Appliances
  • checkGrill(s)
  • checkTenant Cable-Property ($35)
  • checkTenant Water-Property
  • checkPatio/Balcony
  • checkClubroom
  • check1 Pool
  • checkW/D Provided
  • checkPackage Delivery
  • checkCovered Parking ($45)
  • checkView More...

Property Details

Parking

Covered$45
Detached Garages$200
View More...

Pet Policies

Pet AllowedCats and Dogs
Limit2 Pets Max
RestrictionsBreed Apply
Deposit$500 Pet
Pet Fee$300 Non Refund.
Pet Rent$25/mo
View More...

School Information

DistrictNorthside ISD
ElementaryLangley El
MiddleBernal
HighHarlan
View More...

Other Information

Stories3
App Fee$75
CountyBexar
Units342
HoursMF 9-6, SA 10-5, SU 1-5
Lease Terms12-18
Occupancy84%
ManagementAvenue5 Residential
Year Built2023
View More...

Map

About Redbird Ridge

Redbird Ridge brings studio to 3 bedroom apartments to San Antonio, with 1 to 2 bath floor plans ranging from 602 to 1,406 square feet. Eight layouts offer flexibility for solo living, roommates, guests, or households needing separate bedrooms, while select floor plans include washer and dryer options. Cats and dogs are welcome, and the community is served by the Northside school district.
Enjoy time under the sun at the swimming pool, handle work tasks in the business center, or gather with friends in the clubroom. Covered parking helps protect vehicles from the elements. Built in 2023, Redbird Ridge includes 342 apartments across three stories in Bexar County.

Read more...