UMoveFree Apartment Locators
11001 S 1st St, Austin, Texas 78748
MAA Double Creek - Austin, TX - Photo 1 of 10
MAA Double Creek - Austin, TX - Photo 1 of 10MAA Double Creek - Pool - Photo 2 of 10MAA Double Creek - Lounge - Photo 3 of 10MAA Double Creek - Fire Pit - Photo 4 of 10MAA Double Creek - Playground - Photo 5 of 10MAA Double Creek - Clubhouse - Photo 6 of 10MAA Double Creek - Clubhouse - Photo 7 of 10MAA Double Creek - Business Center - Photo 8 of 10
Immediate assistance

Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent

Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at MAA Double Creek
Already have an account?
  • Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
  • Get up to $200 Cash Back
  • We value your privacy.

Get started with unlimited Cash Back

Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200
Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50
Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50
Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25
Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50
Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no cap
gift

Standard Rebate offer may not apply at this property. Please contact us for details.

Learn more

Floorplans & Pricing

  • All

  • 1 bed

  • 2 beds

  • 3 beds

695 sq. ft. 11A floor plan11A1/1695 sqft$1,038-$1,193
727 sq. ft. 11B (3rd) floor plan11B (3rd)1/1727 sqftCall for Pricing
727 sq. ft. 11B (1st) floor plan11B (1st)1/1 with Wood Floors727 sqftCall for Pricing
727 sq. ft. 11B (2nd) floor plan11B (2nd)1/1727 sqft$1,053-$1,073
11A1/1 with Attached Garage762 sqftCall for Pricing
981 sq. ft. 22A floor plan22A2/2 with Wood Floors981 sqft$1,243-$1,429
1,060 sq. ft. 22B floor plan22B2/2 with Wood Floors1,060 sqft$1,668
22C2/2 with Attached Garage and Wood Floors1,117 sqft$1,843
2/21,142 sqft$1,303
1,197 sq. ft. floor plan2/2 with Attached Garage1,197 sqft$1,463-$1,682
1,308 sq. ft. 32A H/C floor plan32A H/C3/21,308 sqftCall for Pricing
1,308 sq. ft. 32A floor plan32A3/2 with Wood Floors1,308 sqft$1,718
32A3/21,420 sqft$1,818
695 sq. ft. 11A floor plan$1,038-$1,193
11A1/1695 sqft
727 sq. ft. 11B (3rd) floor planCall for Pricing
11B (3rd)1/1727 sqft
727 sq. ft. 11B (1st) floor planCall for Pricing
11B (1st)1/1727 sqft
727 sq. ft. 11B (2nd) floor plan$1,053-$1,073
11B (2nd)1/1727 sqft
Call for Pricing
11A1/1762 sqft
981 sq. ft. 22A floor plan$1,243-$1,429
22A2/2981 sqft
1,060 sq. ft. 22B floor plan$1,668
22B2/21,060 sqft
$1,843
22C2/21,117 sqft
$1,303
2/21,142 sqft
1,197 sq. ft. floor plan$1,463-$1,682
2/21,197 sqft
1,308 sq. ft. 32A H/C floor planCall for Pricing
32A H/C3/21,308 sqft
1,308 sq. ft. 32A floor plan$1,718
32A3/21,308 sqft
$1,818
32A3/21,420 sqft

Amenities & Features

  • checkPlayground
  • checkHigh Ceilings
  • checkBusiness Center
  • checkAlarm Systems
  • checkDetached Garages ($125)
  • checkTenant Trash-Property
  • checkPantry
  • checkWalk-in Closets
  • checkNear Transit
  • checkDog Park
  • checkTenant Gas-City/Utility
  • checkFitness Room / Gym
  • checkRecycling
  • checkTenant Electric-City/Utility
  • checkAttached Garages
  • check24hr Fitness Room
  • checkGrill(s)
  • checkDishwashers
  • checkTenant Cable-Property ($80)
  • checkTenant Water-Property ($18)
  • checkPatio/Balcony*
  • checkClubroom
  • check1 Pool
  • checkInsurance Required
  • checkCourtesy Patrol
  • checkW/D Provided
  • checkView More...

Property Details

Parking

Attached Garages
Detached Garages$125
View More...

Pet Policies

Pet AllowedCats and Dogs
Limit2 Pets Max
Pet Fee$400 Non Refund.
Pet Rent$20/mo
View More...

School Information

DistrictAustin ISD
ElementaryMenchaca El
MiddleParedes M S
HighAkins H S
View More...

Other Information

AreaFormerly Known as Colonial Grand at Double Creek
Sub marketSlaughter - Manchaca
Stories3
App Fee$65
CountyTravis
Units296
HoursMF 10-6, SA 10-5
Lease Terms3-14
Short Term LeasesAvailable
TransitNear
Occupancy92%
ManagementMAA
Year Built2012
View More...

Map

About MAA Double Creek

MAA Double Creek brings a broad selection of Austin apartments near Slaughter and Manchaca, with 13 floor plans ranging from 1 to 3 bedroom and 1 to 2 bath homes with 695 to 1,420 square feet. A swimming pool creates space for relaxing and time under the sun, while the 24-hour fitness room supports early or late workouts. Attached garages help protect vehicles, alarm systems add in-home security features, and washer and dryer options are available in select floor plans.
Cats and dogs are welcome, making this a pet-friendly community in Travis County. The school district is Austin Independent School District. Built in 2012, MAA Double Creek includes 296 apartments across three stories, offering a welcoming range of layouts for singles, roommates, and households seeking additional bedrooms.

Read more...