78221 Apartments for Rent
Immediate assistance
Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent
Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at 78221
Already have an account?
Don't have an account?
Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
Get up to $200 Cash Back
We value your privacy.
Get started with unlimited Cash Back
Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no capShowing 1 - 13 in 78221View All
803 Flame Cir San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapRegional Investment & Management
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$699 - $1,270
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 901 Sq Ft 2/2 for $1,270 |
| 844 Sq Ft 2/1 for $1,250 |
| View All 4 Floorplans |
1002 Grosvenor Blvd San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapForesight Asset Management
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 Bath$779 - $999
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 550 Sq Ft 1/1 for $779 |
| 800 Sq Ft 2/1 for $939 |
| View All Floorplans |
12910 Clubhouse Blvd San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapInternacional Realty
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$953 - $1,640
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 998 Sq Ft 2/2 for $1,257 |
| 919 Sq Ft 2/1 for $1,166 |
| View All 5 Floorplans |
102 Emerald Ash San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapCapstone Real Estate Services
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$1,070 - $1,476*
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 750 Sq Ft 1/1 for $1,070* |
| 950 Sq Ft 2/2 for $1,282* |
| View All Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
1327 Mission Grande San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapFranklin Apartment Management
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 700 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| 945 Sq Ft 2/2 |
| View All 4 Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
535 West Hutchins Place San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapAchieve Investment Group
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 Bath
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 500 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| 800 Sq Ft 2/1 |
| View All Floorplans |
8237 S Flores St San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapTwo Ten Management
Studio - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$715 - $1,175
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 404 Sq Ft Studio/1 with Wood Floors for $752 |
| 910 Sq Ft 2/2 with Wood Floors for $1,112 |
| View All 5 Floorplans |
8511 S Flores St San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapIndependent
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 Bath
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 560 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| 820 Sq Ft 2/1 |
| View All Floorplans |
3735 Pleasanton Rd San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapHighland Commercial Properties
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 Bath
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 810 Sq Ft 2/1 |
| 630 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| View All Floorplans |
555 W Hutchins Pl San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapAristocrat Development
Studio - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 675 Sq Ft Studio/1 |
| 750 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| View All 4 Floorplans |
131 W Amber St San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapIndependent
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 Bath$800
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 900 Sq Ft 2/1 for $800 |
| 630 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| View All Floorplans |
807 Flame Cir San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapDJE Texas Management Group
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 Bath
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 840 Sq Ft 2/1 |
| 740 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| View All Floorplans |
1707 Pleasanton Road San Antonio, Texas 78221
MapIndependent
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 Bath
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,014 Sq Ft 3/1 |
| 784 Sq Ft 2/1 |
| View All Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
See all apartment listings in 78221
78221 Apartment Statistics
Property Count
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | 13 | 5 |
Square Footage
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | 404 | 500 | 784 | 1014 |
| High: | 675 | 776 | 998 | 1500 |
| Avg: | 539.5 | 645.5 | 873.63 | 1206.6 |
Market Rent
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $715 | $699 | $800 | $1,640 |
| High: | $790 | $1,113 | $1,345 | $1,640 |
| Avg: | $753 | $851 | $1,103 | $1,640 |
Effective Rent
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $715 | $641 | $800 | $1,504 |
| High: | $790 | $1,021 | $1,233 | $1,504 |
| Avg: | $753 | $804 | $1,045 | $1,504 |
Effective Rent per Sq.Ft.
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $1.77 | $1.40 | $1.02 | $1.62 |
| High: | $1.17 | $1.43 | $1.35 | $1.09 |
| Avg: | $1.39 | $1.32 | $1.26 | $1.36 |
Most Expensive - 78221, TX
1,252 Sq Ft 3 Bed, 2 Bath $1,640 / mo
Least Expensive - 78221, TX
560 Sq Ft 1 Bed, 1 Bath $699 / mo
Largest - 78221, TX
1,500 Sq Ft 3 Bed, 2 Bath
Smallest - 78221, TX
404 Sq Ft Studio, 1 Bath with Wood Floors $715 / mo
Immediate assistance
Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent
Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at 78221
Already have an account?
Don't have an account?
Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
Get up to $200 Cash Back
We value your privacy.
Get started with unlimited Cash Back
Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no cap