UMoveFree Apartment Locators
8215 Meadow Rd, Dallas, Texas 75231
Nash II - Dallas, TX - Photo 1 of 24
Nash II - Dallas, TX - Photo 1 of 24Nash II - Exterior - Photo 2 of 24Nash II - Pool - Photo 3 of 24Nash II - Fire Pit - Photo 4 of 24Nash II - Dog Park - Photo 5 of 24Nash II - Lobby - Photo 6 of 24Nash II - Gameroom - Photo 7 of 24Nash II - Gameroom - Photo 8 of 24

For floorplans, photos & more, create your free account.

What size apartment would you like?
Already have an account?
  • Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
  • Get up to $200 Cash Back
  • We value your privacy.
gift

Standard Rebate offer may not apply at this property. Please contact us for details.

Learn more

Floorplans & Pricing

  • All

  • Studio

  • 1 bed

  • 2 beds

  • 3 beds

0BStudio/1545-562 sqft$1,172-$1,347
562 sq. ft. 0E floor plan0EStudio/1562 sqftCall for Pricing
562 sq. ft. 0A floor plan0AStudio/1562 sqft$1,687
578 sq. ft. to 791 sq. ft. 1A floor plan1A1/1578-791 sqft$1,460-$1,678
673 sq. ft. to 690 sq. ft. 1B floor plan1B1/1673-690 sqft$1,622-$1,700
686 sq. ft. 1C floor plan1C1/1686 sqft$1,428-$1,622
1D1/1766 sqft$1,888
777 sq. ft. to 854 sq. ft. 1E floor plan1E1/1777-854 sqft$1,617-$1,721
1G1/1854 sqft$1,806
1B-Office1/1870 sqftCall for Pricing
1F1/1888 sqft$1,569
1H1/1894 sqft$1,678
1D-Office1/1909 sqft$1,559
930 sq. ft. 1I floor plan1I1/1930 sqft$1,709
1K1/11,115 sqftCall for Pricing
1C1/11,147 sqft$1,954
2A2/21,041-1,066 sqftCall for Pricing
2B2/21,051-1,254 sqft$2,250
2C2/21,169 sqft$1,926-$2,214
2D2/21,183 sqft$2,134
2E2/21,192 sqft$2,255-$2,277
1,194 sq. ft. to 1,250 sq. ft. 2F floor plan2F2/21,194-1,250 sqft$2,337-$2,359
1,212 sq. ft. to 1,221 sq. ft. 2G floor plan2G2/21,212-1,221 sqft$1,986
2H2/21,285 sqft$2,021-$2,217
1,331 sq. ft. to 1,334 sq. ft. 2I floor plan2I2/3 Townhome1,331-1,334 sqftCall for Pricing
1,513 sq. ft. to 1,583 sq. ft. 2I-Office floor plan2I-Office2/3 Townhome + Study1,513-1,583 sqft$2,990
3A3/21,500 sqftCall for Pricing
1,743 sq. ft. 3B floor plan3B3/3 Townhome1,743 sqft$2,559
1,750 sq. ft. 3C floor plan3C3/3 Townhome1,750 sqft$3,298
$1,172-$1,347
0BStudio/1545-562 sqft
562 sq. ft. 0E floor planCall for Pricing
0EStudio/1562 sqft
562 sq. ft. 0A floor plan$1,687
0AStudio/1562 sqft
578 sq. ft. to 791 sq. ft. 1A floor plan$1,460-$1,678
1A1/1578-791 sqft
673 sq. ft. to 690 sq. ft. 1B floor plan$1,622-$1,700
1B1/1673-690 sqft
686 sq. ft. 1C floor plan$1,428-$1,622
1C1/1686 sqft
$1,888
1D1/1766 sqft
777 sq. ft. to 854 sq. ft. 1E floor plan$1,617-$1,721
1E1/1777-854 sqft
$1,806
1G1/1854 sqft
Call for Pricing
1B-Office1/1870 sqft
$1,569
1F1/1888 sqft
$1,678
1H1/1894 sqft
$1,559
1D-Office1/1909 sqft
930 sq. ft. 1I floor plan$1,709
1I1/1930 sqft
Call for Pricing
1K1/11,115 sqft
$1,954
1C1/11,147 sqft
Call for Pricing
2A2/21,041-1,066 sqft
$2,250
2B2/21,051-1,254 sqft
$1,926-$2,214
2C2/21,169 sqft
$2,134
2D2/21,183 sqft
$2,255-$2,277
2E2/21,192 sqft
1,194 sq. ft. to 1,250 sq. ft. 2F floor plan$2,337-$2,359
2F2/21,194-1,250 sqft
1,212 sq. ft. to 1,221 sq. ft. 2G floor plan$1,986
2G2/21,212-1,221 sqft
$2,021-$2,217
2H2/21,285 sqft
1,331 sq. ft. to 1,334 sq. ft. 2I floor planCall for Pricing
2I2/31,331-1,334 sqft
1,513 sq. ft. to 1,583 sq. ft. 2I-Office floor plan$2,990
2I-Office2/31,513-1,583 sqft
Call for Pricing
3A3/21,500 sqft
1,743 sq. ft. 3B floor plan$2,559
3B3/31,743 sqft
1,750 sq. ft. 3C floor plan$3,298
3C3/31,750 sqft

Amenities & Features

  • checkVideo Surveillance
  • checkBusiness Center
  • checkDetached Garages ($150)
  • checkTenant Trash-Property
  • checkValet Trash ($25)
  • checkRecycling
  • checkAccess Gates (Driving)
  • checkLimited Building Access
  • checkInsurance Required
  • checkCourtesy Patrol
  • checkPackage Delivery
  • checkCovered Parking ($50)
  • checkView More...

Property Details

Parking

Covered$50
Detached Garages$150
View More...

Pet Policies

Pet AllowedCats and Dogs
Limit2 Pets Max
RestrictionsBreed Apply
Pet Fee$400 Non Refund.
Pet Rent$15/mo
View More...

School Information

DistrictDallas ISD
ElementaryLee A Mcshan Jr El
MiddleSam Tasby
HighEmmett J Conrad H S
View More...

Other Information

Sub marketPark Lane - Greenville Ave - The Village
Stories5
App Fee$50
CountyDallas
Units200
HoursMF 10-6, SA 10-5
Lease Terms3-24
Short Term LeasesAvailable
Occupancy80%
ManagementCWS Apartment Homes
Year Built2023
View More...

Map

About Nash II

Nash II offers Dallas apartments near Park Lane, Greenville Avenue, and The Village, with 26 floor plans spanning studios to 1 to 3 bedroom homes. Choose from 1 to 2.5 bath layouts ranging from 545 to 1,750 square feet, with options for a private workspace, guest room, or additional household space. A business center supports work tasks, while covered parking helps protect vehicles. Controlled-access entry and courtesy patrol are also available.
Cats and dogs are welcome, making these apartments a comfortable fit for pet owners. The community is served by Dallas school district and offers convenient access to major area destinations. Built in 2023, Nash II includes 200 apartments across five stories, combining varied layouts with a newer community setting in Dallas County.

Read more...