UMoveFree Apartment Locators
9921 W Valley Ranch Pkwy, Irving, Texas 75063
gift

Get up to $200 Cash Back when you lease.

Learn more
International at Valley Ranch - Irving, TX - Photo 1 of 10
International at Valley Ranch - Irving, TX - Photo 1 of 10International at Valley Ranch - Exterior - Photo 2 of 10International at Valley Ranch - Pool - Photo 3 of 10International at Valley Ranch - Lounge - Photo 4 of 10International at Valley Ranch - Clubhouse - Photo 5 of 10International at Valley Ranch - Clubhouse - Photo 6 of 10International at Valley Ranch - Gameroom - Photo 7 of 10International at Valley Ranch - Living - Photo 8 of 10
Immediate assistance

Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent

Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at International at Valley Ranch
Already have an account?
  • Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
  • Get up to $200 Cash Back
  • We value your privacy.

Get started with unlimited Cash Back

Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200
Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50
Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50
Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25
Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50
Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no cap
gift

Get up to $200 Cash Back when you lease.

Learn more

Floorplans & Pricing

  • All

  • Studio

  • 1 bed

  • 2 beds

607 sq. ft. E2 floor planE2Studio/1607 sqft$1,372
613 sq. ft. to 630 sq. ft. E1 floor planE1Studio/1613-630 sqft$1,535
706 sq. ft. to 712 sq. ft. A1 floor planA11/1706-712 sqft$1,732
725 sq. ft. A2 floor planA21/1725 sqft$1,628-$1,753
725 sq. ft. A1.3 floor planA1.31/1725 sqft$1,679
A31/1745 sqft$1,721
A51/1745 sqft$1,530
A41/1750 sqft$1,819
A61/1768 sqft$1,855
801 sq. ft. A7 floor planA71/1801 sqft$1,871
812 sq. ft. A8 floor planA81/1812 sqft$1,800
812 sq. ft. A9 floor planA91/1812 sqft$1,820
A101/1935 sqft$1,880
A111/1 + Den1,058 sqft$1,937
B12/21,086 sqft$2,550
B22/21,128 sqft$2,315
B32/21,131 sqft$2,761
B42/21,146 sqft$2,515
B52/21,166 sqft$2,349
607 sq. ft. E2 floor plan$1,372
E2Studio/1607 sqft
613 sq. ft. to 630 sq. ft. E1 floor plan$1,535
E1Studio/1613-630 sqft
706 sq. ft. to 712 sq. ft. A1 floor plan$1,732
A11/1706-712 sqft
725 sq. ft. A2 floor plan$1,628-$1,753
A21/1725 sqft
725 sq. ft. A1.3 floor plan$1,679
A1.31/1725 sqft
$1,721
A31/1745 sqft
$1,530
A51/1745 sqft
$1,819
A41/1750 sqft
$1,855
A61/1768 sqft
801 sq. ft. A7 floor plan$1,871
A71/1801 sqft
812 sq. ft. A8 floor plan$1,800
A81/1812 sqft
812 sq. ft. A9 floor plan$1,820
A91/1812 sqft
$1,880
A101/1935 sqft
$1,937
A111/11,058 sqft
$2,550
B12/21,086 sqft
$2,315
B22/21,128 sqft
$2,761
B32/21,131 sqft
$2,515
B42/21,146 sqft
$2,349
B52/21,166 sqft

Amenities & Features

  • checkCommunity Parking Garage ($75)
  • checkHigh Ceilings*
  • checkWalk-in Showers*
  • checkVideo Surveillance
  • checkBusiness Center
  • checkAlarm Systems
  • checkDetached Garages ($200)
  • checkFiber Optic Cable
  • checkTenant Trash-Property
  • checkPantry
  • checkGranite/Stone Countertops
  • checkValet Trash ($25)
  • checkWalk-in Closets
  • checkNear Transit
  • checkDog Park
  • checkFitness Room / Gym
  • checkRecycling
  • checkAssigned Parking
  • checkTenant Electric-City/Utility
  • checkStainless Steel Appliances
  • checkGrill(s)
  • checkDishwashers
  • checkEV Charging Stations
  • checkTenant Cable-City/Utility
  • checkTenant Water-Property
  • checkPatio/Balcony*
  • checkView More...

Property Details

Parking

Assigned
Covered$50
Detached Garages$200
Parking Garage$75
View More...

Pet Policies

Pet AllowedCats and Dogs
Limit2 Pets Max
Max Weight85 lbs. Max
RestrictionsBreed Apply
Pet Fee$500 Non Refund.
Pet Rent$20/mo
View More...

School Information

DistrictCarrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
ElementaryStark El
MiddleBush
HighRanchview H S
View More...

Other Information

Sub marketLas Colinas - Valley Ranch
Stories4
App Fee$75
CountyDallas
Units236
HoursMWF 9-6, TTh 10-6, SA 10-5
Lease Terms3-13
Short Term LeasesAvailable
TransitNear
Occupancy98%
ManagementGables Residential
Year Built2023
View More...

Map

About International at Valley Ranch

International at Valley Ranch offers apartments in Irving near Las Colinas and Valley Ranch, with 19 floor plans ranging from studios to 2 bedroom homes and 1 to 2 baths. Sizes from 607 to 1,166 square feet provide choices for solo living, roommates, or a home office. Select floor plans include washer and dryer options, while elevators and assigned parking add convenience. Cats and dogs are welcome.
Enjoy time under the sun at the swimming pool, and take added comfort from community alarm systems. The community is served by the Carrollton-Farmers Branch school district and is located in Dallas County. Built in 2023, International at Valley Ranch includes 236 apartments across four stories.

Read more...