UMoveFree Apartment Locators
13500 Lyndhurst St, Austin, Texas 78717
gift

Get up to $200 Cash Back when you lease.

Learn more
AMLI Lakeline - Austin, TX - Photo 1 of 17
AMLI Lakeline - Austin, TX - Photo 1 of 17AMLI Lakeline - Pool - Photo 2 of 17AMLI Lakeline - Lounge - Photo 3 of 17AMLI Lakeline - Courtyard - Photo 4 of 17AMLI Lakeline - Library - Photo 5 of 17AMLI Lakeline - Clubhouse - Photo 6 of 17AMLI Lakeline - Clubhouse Kitchen - Photo 7 of 17AMLI Lakeline - Dining Room - Photo 8 of 17

For floorplans, photos & more, create your free account.

What size apartment would you like?
Already have an account?
  • Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
  • Get up to $200 Cash Back
  • We value your privacy.
gift

Get up to $200 Cash Back when you lease.

Learn more

Floorplans & Pricing

  • All

  • Studio

  • 1 bed

  • 2 beds

  • 3 beds

504 sq. ft. E1 floor planE1Studio/1504 sqft$1,155
588 sq. ft. E2 floor planE2Studio/1588 sqft$1,295
672 sq. ft. A2 floor planA21/1672 sqft$1,371
756 sq. ft. A3 floor planA31/1756 sqft$1,568
A41/1847 sqft$1,567
863 sq. ft. A4a floor planA4a1/1863 sqft$1,794
864 sq. ft. A4b floor planA4b1/2 + Den864 sqft$1,617
886 sq. ft. A4d floor planA4d1/2 + Study886 sqft$2,025
880 sq. ft. A4c floor planA4c2/2880 sqft$1,678
900 sq. ft. A5 floor planA52/2900 sqft$1,729
918 sq. ft. A5d floor planA5d2/2 + Study918 sqft$1,996
1,008 sq. ft. C4 floor planC42/21,008 sqft$1,708
1,088 sq. ft. A6d floor planA6d2/2 + Study1,088 sqft$2,121
1,134 sq. ft. C5 floor planC52/21,134 sqft$1,873
C5a2/21,135 sqft$1,892
1,176 sq. ft. C5b floor planC5b2/21,176 sqft$1,952
1,185 sq. ft. C5c floor planC5c3/31,185 sqft$2,749
1,258 sq. ft. C6 floor planC63/31,258 sqft$2,006
1,305 sq. ft. C7 floor planC73/31,305 sqft$2,321
1,372 sq. ft. C7a floor planC7a3/31,372 sqft$2,556
D73/31,658 sqft$2,904
D7a3/31,677 sqft$2,842
D83/31,709 sqft$2,744
D93/31,883 sqft$3,345
1,938 sq. ft. D10 floor planD103/31,938 sqft$3,327
504 sq. ft. E1 floor plan$1,155
E1Studio/1504 sqft
588 sq. ft. E2 floor plan$1,295
E2Studio/1588 sqft
672 sq. ft. A2 floor plan$1,371
A21/1672 sqft
756 sq. ft. A3 floor plan$1,568
A31/1756 sqft
$1,567
A41/1847 sqft
863 sq. ft. A4a floor plan$1,794
A4a1/1863 sqft
864 sq. ft. A4b floor plan$1,617
A4b1/2864 sqft
886 sq. ft. A4d floor plan$2,025
A4d1/2886 sqft
880 sq. ft. A4c floor plan$1,678
A4c2/2880 sqft
900 sq. ft. A5 floor plan$1,729
A52/2900 sqft
918 sq. ft. A5d floor plan$1,996
A5d2/2918 sqft
1,008 sq. ft. C4 floor plan$1,708
C42/21,008 sqft
1,088 sq. ft. A6d floor plan$2,121
A6d2/21,088 sqft
1,134 sq. ft. C5 floor plan$1,873
C52/21,134 sqft
$1,892
C5a2/21,135 sqft
1,176 sq. ft. C5b floor plan$1,952
C5b2/21,176 sqft
1,185 sq. ft. C5c floor plan$2,749
C5c3/31,185 sqft
1,258 sq. ft. C6 floor plan$2,006
C63/31,258 sqft
1,305 sq. ft. C7 floor plan$2,321
C73/31,305 sqft
1,372 sq. ft. C7a floor plan$2,556
C7a3/31,372 sqft
$2,904
D73/31,658 sqft
$2,842
D7a3/31,677 sqft
$2,744
D83/31,709 sqft
$3,345
D93/31,883 sqft
1,938 sq. ft. D10 floor plan$3,327
D103/31,938 sqft

Amenities & Features

  • checkCommunity Parking Garage ($20)
  • checkHigh Ceilings
  • checkWalk-in Showers*
  • checkVideo Surveillance
  • checkBusiness Center
  • checkDetached Garages ($125)
  • checkFiber Optic Cable
  • checkTenant Trash-Property
  • checkExtra Storage
  • checkPantry
  • checkGranite/Stone Countertops
  • checkValet Trash ($25)
  • checkWalk-in Closets
  • checkNear Transit
  • checkDog Park
  • checkTenant Gas-Property ($13.75)
  • checkFitness Room / Gym
  • checkRecycling
  • checkTenant Electric-City/Utility (Austin Energy)
  • checkStainless Steel Appliances
  • check24hr Fitness Room
  • checkGrill(s)
  • checkDishwashers
  • checkEV Charging Stations
  • checkAccess Gates (Driving)
  • checkTenant Cable-City/Utility (AT&T or Grande)
  • checkView More...

Property Details

Parking

Covered$65
Detached Garages$125
Parking Garage$20
View More...

Pet Policies

Pet AllowedCats and Dogs
Limit2 Pets Max
Max Weight100 lbs. Max
RestrictionsBreed Apply
Deposit$550 Pet
Pet Fee$300 Non Refund.
Pet Rent$25/mo
View More...

School Information

DistrictRound Rock ISD
ElementaryAnderson Mill El
MiddlePearson Ranch
HighMcneil H S
View More...

Other Information

AreaFormerly Known as Lakeline
Sub marketCedar Park - Leander - Jonestown
Stories4
App Fee$75
CountyWilliamson
Units373
HoursMF 10-6, SA 10-6
Lease Terms3-15
Short Term LeasesAvailable
TransitNear
Occupancy0%
ManagementAMLI Residential
Year Built2019
View More...

Map

About AMLI Lakeline

AMLI Lakeline brings together flexible apartments in Austin near Cedar Park, Leander, and Jonestown. Choose from studio, 1 to 3 bedroom, and 1 to 3 bath floor plans ranging from 504 to 1,938 square feet, with 25 layouts to suit different household needs. Select homes offer washer and dryer options, while elevators make access between floors easier. Cats and dogs are welcome.
Take time under the sun at the swimming pool, fit in workouts in the 24-hour fitness room, and enjoy the added convenience of controlled-access entry. The community is served by the Round Rock school district and includes 373 apartments across four stories. Built in 2019, AMLI Lakeline offers a variety of home sizes for individuals, roommates, and households seeking space in the Austin area.

Read more...

Property Recommendations

Lakeline East Cedar Park, TX
Lakeline East2829 S Lakeline Blvd, Cedar Park, TX 78613
$1,124 - $1,935/mo
Ranch Austin, TX
Ranch9400 W Parmer Ln, Austin, TX 78717
$970 - $2,185/mo