77087 Apartments for Rent
Immediate assistance
Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent
Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at 77087
Already have an account?
Don't have an account?
Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
Get up to $200 Cash Back
We value your privacy.
Get started with unlimited Cash Back
Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no capShowing 1 - 15 in 77087View All
140 Winkler Dr Houston, Texas 77087
MapQ10 Property Advisors
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$999 - $1,500
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 688 Sq Ft 1/1 with Wood Floors for $1,149 |
| 980 Sq Ft 2/2 with Wood Floors for $1,388 |
| View All Floorplans |
7447 Bellfort St Houston, Texas 77087
MapBrownstone Residential, LLC
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$505 - $1,340*
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 665 Sq Ft 1/1 for $885* |
| 996 Sq Ft 2/2 for $1,282* |
| View All 16 Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
2930 Plum Creek Ln Houston, Texas 77087
MapQ10 Property Advisors
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$999 - $1,500
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 661 Sq Ft 1/1 with Wood Floors for $1,149 |
| 924 Sq Ft 2/2 with Wood Floors for $1,388 |
| View All Floorplans |
7120 Village Way Houston, Texas 77087
MapForesight Asset Management
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$995 - $1,250
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,003 Sq Ft 1/1 for $995 |
| 1,322 Sq Ft 2/2 for $1,250 |
| View All Floorplans |
6969 S Loop E Fwy Houston, Texas 77087
MapBlazer Real Estate Services LLC
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2.5 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 652 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| 1,192 Sq Ft 3/3 Townhome |
| View All 9 Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
123 Winkler Dr Houston, Texas 77087
MapKeener Investments
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2.5 Baths$902 - $1,512
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 738 Sq Ft 1/1 for $902 |
| 932 Sq Ft 2/1 for $1,032 |
| View All 4 Floorplans |
6156 S Loop E Fwy Houston, Texas 77087
MapAvalon Townhome Apartments LLC
Studio - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 685 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| 1,300 Sq Ft 3/2 Townhome |
| View All 7 Floorplans |
7035 Bellfort St Houston, Texas 77087
MapTX Mgmt, LLC
Studio - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$1,170 - $1,190
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 825 Sq Ft 2/2 for $1,180 |
| 825 Sq Ft 2/1 for $1,170 |
| View All 5 Floorplans |
4017 Broadway St Houston, Texas 77087
MapCondesa Property Group
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,250 Sq Ft 3/2 Townhome |
| 900 Sq Ft 2/1 |
| View All Floorplans |
4114 Broadway Houston, Texas 77087
MapIndependent
Studio - 3 Bedrooms1 Bath
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,260 Sq Ft 3/1 |
| 880 Sq Ft 2/1 |
| View All 4 Floorplans |
3499 Evergreen Dr Houston, Texas 77087
MapBlue Magma Residential
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$975 - $1,375
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 974 Sq Ft 2/2 for $1,322 |
| 665 Sq Ft 1/1 for $1,075 |
| View All 5 Floorplans |
7525 Park Pl Blvd Houston, Texas 77087
MapAdan Cardenas Real Estate
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 - 1.5 Baths$675 - $850*
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 679 Sq Ft 1/1 for $675* |
| 970 Sq Ft 2/1 for $800* |
| View All 5 Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
2926 Plum Creek Ln Houston, Texas 77087
MapIndependent
Studio - 2 Bedrooms1 - 1.5 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 555 Sq Ft Studio/1 |
| 856 Sq Ft 2/2 |
| View All 4 Floorplans |
6922 S Loop E Houston, Texas 77087
MapAdan Cardenas Real Estate
Studio - 2 Bedrooms1 Bath
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 800 Sq Ft 2/1 |
| 680 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| View All 5 Floorplans |
7315 Southway Dr Houston, Texas 77087
MapTerra Nova Property Management, LLC
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 Bath$867 - $1,207
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 714 Sq Ft 2/1 for $1,045 |
| 924 Sq Ft 3/1 for $1,182 |
| View All Floorplans |
See all apartment listings in 77087
77087 Apartment Statistics
Property Count
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 15 | 15 | 7 |
Square Footage
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | 300 | 500 | 714 | 924 |
| High: | 555 | 1003 | 1322 | 1320 |
| Avg: | 439.8 | 678.47 | 936.47 | 1197.78 |
Market Rent
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $867 | $1,020 | $1,157 | |
| High: | $1,300 | $1,500 | $1,512 | |
| Avg: | $1,051 | $1,229 | $1,347 |
Effective Rent
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $867 | $1,020 | $1,157 | |
| High: | $1,300 | $1,500 | $1,512 | |
| Avg: | $1,047 | $1,225 | $1,347 |
Effective Rent per Sq.Ft.
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $1.73 | $1.43 | $1.25 | |
| High: | $1.30 | $1.13 | $1.15 | |
| Avg: | $1.55 | $1.31 | $1.12 |
Most Expensive - 77087, TX
1,320 Sq Ft 3 Bed, 3 Bath $1,512 / mo
Least Expensive - 77087, TX
569 Sq Ft 1 Bed, 1 Bath $867 / mo
Largest - 77087, TX
1,322 Sq Ft 2 Bed, 2 Bath $1,250 / mo
Smallest - 77087, TX
300 Sq Ft Studio, 1 Bath
Immediate assistance
Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent
Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at 77087
Already have an account?
Don't have an account?
Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
Get up to $200 Cash Back
We value your privacy.
Get started with unlimited Cash Back
Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no cap