75428 Apartments for Rent
Immediate assistance
Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent
Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at 75428
Already have an account?
Don't have an account?
Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
Get up to $200 Cash Back
We value your privacy.
Get started with unlimited Cash Back
Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no capShowing 1 - 9 in 75428View All
3301 Farm To Market Rd 3218 Commerce, Texas 75428
MapAmos Light Resources
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$1,199 - $1,579
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 978 Sq Ft 2/2 for $1,289 |
| 688 Sq Ft 1/1 for $1,199 |
| View All 4 Floorplans |
731 Culver St Commerce, Texas 75428
MapAsset Living
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$617 - $1,780*
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,196 Sq Ft 3/2 for $1,780 |
| 701 Sq Ft 1/1 for $617* |
| View All 12 Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
150 Maple St Commerce, Texas 75428
MapMayfair Management Group
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,149 Sq Ft 3/2 with yard and Wood Floors |
| 755 Sq Ft 1/1 with yard and Wood Floors |
| View All 6 Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
2112 Monroe Street Commerce, Texas 75428
MapIndependent
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 890 Sq Ft 2/1 |
| 859 Sq Ft 2/2 Townhome |
| View All 4 Floorplans |
1814 Hunt Street Commerce, Texas 75428
MapTower Stone Management
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$850
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 550 Sq Ft 1/1 with Wood Floors |
| 950 Sq Ft 2/2 with Wood Floors |
| View All 4 Floorplans |
801 Culver Street Commerce, Texas 75428
MapGranite Redevelopment
Studio - 2 Bedrooms1 Bath$800 - $850
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 308 Sq Ft Studio/1 for $800 |
| 452 Sq Ft 1/1 for $850 |
| View All Floorplans |
2231 Live Oak Street Commerce, Texas 75428
MapIndependent
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 1.5 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 550 Sq Ft 1/1 with yard and Wood Floors |
| 1,050 Sq Ft 3/2 Townhome with yard and Wood Floors |
| View All Floorplans |
1912 Caddo Street Commerce, Texas 75428
MapTower Stone Management
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 Bath$750
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 491 Sq Ft 1/1 for $750 |
| 700 Sq Ft 2/1 |
| View All Floorplans |
2309 Washington St Commerce, Texas 75428
MapGranite Redevelopment
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$925 - $1,250
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 870 Sq Ft 2/2 Townhome + Den with yard |
| 575 Sq Ft 1/1 + Den with yard for $925 |
| View All 5 Floorplans |
See all apartment listings in 75428
75428 Apartment Statistics
Property Count
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 9 | 5 |
Square Footage
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | 308 | 452 | 700 | 1050 |
| High: | 308 | 755 | 996 | 1196 |
| Avg: | 308 | 646.47 | 893.24 | 1144.8 |
Market Rent
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $800 | $750 | $850 | $1,250 |
| High: | $800 | $1,274 | $1,528 | $1,780 |
| Avg: | $800 | $1,000 | $1,210 | $1,536 |
Effective Rent
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $800 | $750 | $850 | $1,250 |
| High: | $800 | $1,274 | $1,528 | $1,780 |
| Avg: | $800 | $980 | $1,160 | $1,495 |
Effective Rent per Sq.Ft.
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $2.60 | $1.66 | $1.21 | $1.19 |
| High: | $2.60 | $1.69 | $1.53 | $1.49 |
| Avg: | $2.60 | $1.55 | $1.35 | $1.34 |
Most Expensive - 75428, TX
1,196 Sq Ft 3 Bed, 2 Bath $1,780 / mo
Least Expensive - 75428, TX
491 Sq Ft 1 Bed, 1 Bath $750 / mo
Largest - 75428, TX
1,196 Sq Ft 3 Bed, 2 Bath $1,114 / mo
Smallest - 75428, TX
308 Sq Ft Studio, 1 Bath $800 / mo
Immediate assistance
Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent
Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at 75428
Already have an account?
Don't have an account?
Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
Get up to $200 Cash Back
We value your privacy.
Get started with unlimited Cash Back
Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no cap