Farmersville Apartments for Rent
Immediate assistance
Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent
Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at Farmersville
Already have an account?
Don't have an account?
Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
Get up to $200 Cash Back
We value your privacy.
Get started with unlimited Cash Back
Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no capShowing 1 - 3 in FarmersvilleView All
1803 W Audie Murphy Pkwy Farmersville, Texas 75442
MapPalladium Management
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 960 Sq Ft 2/2 |
| 960 Sq Ft 2/2 |
| View All 12 Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
310 Harvard Blvd Farmersville, Texas 75442
MapValiant Residential
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$939 - $2,395
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 611 Sq Ft 1/1 with Wood Floors for $1,020 |
| 1,339 Sq Ft 3/2 with Wood Floors for $2,295 |
| View All 5 Floorplans |
1009 Gaddy Street Farmersville, Texas 75442
MapMonticello Asset Management
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 Bath$920 - $999
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 650 Sq Ft 1/1 for $922 |
| 850 Sq Ft 2/1 for $999 |
| View All Floorplans |
See all apartment listings in Farmersville
Farmersville Apartment Statistics
Property Count
| 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 2 |
Square Footage
| 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | 611 | 850 | 1154 |
| High: | 804 | 1125 | 1339 |
| Avg: | 740.43 | 976.29 | 1191 |
Market Rent
| 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $920 | $939 | $2,195 |
| High: | $1,195 | $1,523 | $2,395 |
| Avg: | $1,046 | $1,144 | $2,295 |
Effective Rent
| 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $892 | $841 | $1,967 |
| High: | $1,071 | $1,365 | $2,146 |
| Avg: | $969 | $1,060 | $2,057 |
Effective Rent per Sq.Ft.
| 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $1.51 | $1.10 | $1.90 |
| High: | $1.49 | $1.35 | $1.79 |
| Avg: | $1.41 | $1.17 | $1.93 |
Most Expensive - Farmersville, TX
1,339 Sq Ft 3 Bed, 2 Bath with Wood Floors $2,395 / mo
Least Expensive - Farmersville, TX
650 Sq Ft 1 Bed, 1 Bath $920 / mo
Largest - Farmersville, TX
1,339 Sq Ft 3 Bed, 2 Bath with Wood Floors $2,195 / mo
Smallest - Farmersville, TX
611 Sq Ft 1 Bed, 1 Bath with Wood Floors $995 / mo
Immediate assistance
Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent
Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at Farmersville
Already have an account?
Don't have an account?
Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
Get up to $200 Cash Back
We value your privacy.
Get started with unlimited Cash Back
Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no cap