Independence Heights 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent
Immediate assistance
Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent
Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at Independence Heights
Already have an account?
Don't have an account?
Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
Get up to $200 Cash Back
We value your privacy.
Get started with unlimited Cash Back
Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no capShowing 1 - 16 in Independence HeightsView All
450 E Rogers St Houston, Texas 77022
MapAOG Living
3 Bedrooms2 Baths$1,720*
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,198 Sq Ft 3/2 for $1,720 |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
5451 Fulton St Houston, Texas 77009
MapFDI Management Group
3 Bedrooms2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,151 Sq Ft 3/2 |
| 1,151 Sq Ft 3/2 |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
5401 Werner Street Houston, Texas 77076
MapGray Spear Living
3 Bedrooms1.5 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,015 Sq Ft 3/2 |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
8855 McGallion Rd Houston, Texas 77022
MapAsset Living
3 Bedrooms2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,129 Sq Ft 3/2 with Wood Floors |
| 1,129 Sq Ft 3/2 with Wood Floors |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
784 Strawberry Pines Ct Houston, Texas 77009
MapCushman & Wakefield
3 Bedrooms2.5 Baths$2,431 - $3,056
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,544 Sq Ft 3/3 Townhome with Attached Garage for $2,848 |
| 1,589 Sq Ft 3/3 Townhome with Attached Garage for $2,431 |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
700 W Cavalcade St Houston, Texas 77009
MapWillow Bridge FKA Lincoln Property Company
3 Bedrooms2 Baths$2,840
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,331 Sq Ft 3/2 for $2,840 |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
302 Crosstimbers St Houston, Texas 77022
MapAOG Living
3 Bedrooms2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,429 Sq Ft 3/2 |
| 1,545 Sq Ft 3/2 |
| View All 7 Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
2000 Tidwell Rd Houston, Texas 77093
MapLynd Company
3 Bedrooms2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,190 Sq Ft 3/2 |
| 1,190 Sq Ft 3/2 |
| View All 4 Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
310 Berry Rd Houston, Texas 77022
MapPreston Hill
3 Bedrooms2.5 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,240 Sq Ft 3/3 Townhome |
| 1,240 Sq Ft 3/3 Townhome |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
605 Berry Road Houston, Texas 77022
MapJ Allen Management Co., Inc.
3 Bedrooms2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,389 Sq Ft 3/2 |
| 1,267 Sq Ft 3/2 |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
* Income Restrictions Apply
9400 Bauman Rd Houston, Texas 77076
MapCreative Property Management Co.
3 Bedrooms2 Baths$1,527
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,100 Sq Ft 3/2 for $1,527 |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
74 Lyerly St Houston, Texas 77022
MapCreative Property Management Co.
3 Bedrooms2 - 3 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,320 Sq Ft 3/3 |
| 1,300 Sq Ft 3/2 |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
5050 Yale St Houston, Texas 77018
MapNord Group
3 Bedrooms1.5 Baths$1,300
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,020 Sq Ft 3/2 for $1,300 |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
5600 North Fwy Houston, Texas 77076
MapDevonshire Real Estate
3 Bedrooms2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,158 Sq Ft 3/2 |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
915 Tidwell Road Houston, Texas 77022
MapCeltic Realty Advisors
3 Bedrooms1 Bath
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 880 Sq Ft 3/1 |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
101 E Tidwell Rd Houston, Texas 77022
MapCDE Capital Group
3 Bedrooms1 Bath$1,265
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 970 Sq Ft 3/1 for $1,265 |
| View All Three-Bedroom Floorplans |
See all 3 bedroom apartments in Independence Heights
Looking for a 3 bedroom apartment in Independence Heights, Houston, TX?
Discover the ideal blend of comfort and convenience with a 3 bedroom apartment in Independence Heights, Houston, TX. Independence Heights offers a charming community where modern amenities meet a rich historical backdrop, providing families and roommates with spacious living that caters to a variety of lifestyles. In these apartments, you'll often find open-plan layouts perfect for entertaining, private bedrooms that serve as peaceful retreats, and ample storage for a clutter-free life.
Immediate assistance
Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent
Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at Independence Heights
Already have an account?
Don't have an account?
Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
Get up to $200 Cash Back
We value your privacy.
Get started with unlimited Cash Back
Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no cap