75209 Apartments for Rent
Immediate assistance
Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent
Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at 75209
Already have an account?
Don't have an account?
Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
Get up to $200 Cash Back
We value your privacy.
Get started with unlimited Cash Back
Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no capShowing 1 - 12 in 75209View All
7606 Eastern Ave Dallas, Texas 75209
MapMagnolia Property Company
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$1,599 - $2,500
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 558 Sq Ft 1/1 with Wood Floors for $1,661 |
| 1,120 Sq Ft 2/2 for $2,500 |
| View All 6 Floorplans |
7518 Eastern Ave Dallas, Texas 75209
MapMagnolia Property Company
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 661 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| 810 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| View All 10 Floorplans |
4400 W University Blvd Dallas, Texas 75209
MapWillow Bridge FKA Lincoln Property Company
1 - 3 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$1,194 - $2,662
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,128 Sq Ft 2/2 for $1,858 |
| 779 Sq Ft 1/1 for $1,419 |
| View All 14 Floorplans |
7700 Greenway Blvd Dallas, Texas 75209
MapWillmax Capital Management
1 - 4 Bedrooms1 - 3.5 Baths$1,989 - $5,729
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,924 Sq Ft 3/2 for $3,917 |
| 1,609 Sq Ft 3/2 with Attached Garage for $3,920 |
| View All 21 Floorplans |
3600 Wheeler St Dallas, Texas 75209
MapAtlantic|Pacific Companies
Studio - 3 Bedrooms1 - 3 Baths$1,079 - $2,526
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 710 Sq Ft 1/1 for $1,521 |
| 939 Sq Ft 1/1 for $1,403 |
| View All 15 Floorplans |
6201 Bordeaux Ave Dallas, Texas 75209
MapNew Earth Residential
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$1,010 - $1,955
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,457 Sq Ft 1/1 for $1,455 |
| 711 Sq Ft 1/1 for $1,580 |
| View All 8 Floorplans |
3701 Cedar Plaza Ln Dallas, Texas 75209
MapIndependent
1 Bedroom1 Bath
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 661 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| 504 Sq Ft 1/1 |
| View All Floorplans |
4631 March Ave Dallas, Texas 75209
MapIndependent
3 Bedrooms2.5 Baths$4,750
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 2,234 Sq Ft 3/3 Townhome with yard and Attached Garage for $4,750 |
| View All Floorplans |
3650 Cedar Plaza Ln Dallas, Texas 75209
MapWindsor Communities
Studio - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths$1,197 - $2,130
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,312 Sq Ft 2/2 |
| 1,080 Sq Ft 2/2 |
| View All 13 Floorplans |
3443 Mahanna St Dallas, Texas 75209
MapMichael Stevens Interests, Inc.
1 Bedroom1 Bath$1,210 - $1,405
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 500 Sq Ft 1/1 for $1,275 |
| 725 Sq Ft 1/1 for $1,385 |
| View All Floorplans |
4616 W Lovers Ln Dallas, Texas 75209
MapIndependent
1 - 2 Bedrooms1 - 2 Baths
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 1,026 Sq Ft 2/2 with Wood Floors |
| 728 Sq Ft 1/1 with Wood Floors |
| View All 4 Floorplans |
5411 Amherst Circle Dallas, Texas 75209
MapPerry Guest Company
1 Bedroom1 Bath
| Sample Floor Plans |
|---|
| 740 Sq Ft 1/1 with Wood Floors |
| 685 Sq Ft 1/1 with Wood Floors |
| View All 13 Floorplans |
See all apartment listings in 75209
75209 Apartment Statistics
Property Count
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | 4 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
Square Footage
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | 4 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | 503 | 500 | 810 | 1339 | 2427 |
| High: | 579 | 1457 | 1490 | 2234 | 2427 |
| Avg: | 546.13 | 768.78 | 1143.55 | 1734.33 | 2427 |
Market Rent
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | 4 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $1,079 | $1,010 | $1,284 | $2,128 | $3,795 |
| High: | $1,290 | $3,593 | $3,884 | $4,750 | $5,729 |
| Avg: | $1,194 | $1,740 | $2,347 | $3,584 | $4,762 |
Effective Rent
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | 4 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $1,079 | $951 | $1,202 | $2,128 | $3,321 |
| High: | $1,290 | $3,144 | $3,399 | $4,750 | $5,013 |
| Avg: | $1,194 | $1,649 | $2,171 | $3,292 | $4,167 |
Effective Rent per Sq.Ft.
| Studio | 1 Bed | 2 Beds | 3 Beds | 4 Beds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low: | $2.15 | $2.02 | $1.59 | $1.59 | $1.56 |
| High: | $2.23 | $2.47 | $2.61 | $2.13 | $2.36 |
| Avg: | $2.19 | $2.26 | $2.05 | $2.07 | $1.96 |
Most Expensive - 75209, TX
2,427 Sq Ft 4 Bed, 4 Bath with Attached Garage $5,729 / mo
Least Expensive - 75209, TX
734 Sq Ft 1 Bed, 1 Bath with Wood Floors $1,010 / mo
Largest - 75209, TX
2,427 Sq Ft 4 Bed, 3 Bath with Attached Garage $3,795 / mo
Smallest - 75209, TX
500 Sq Ft 1 Bed, 1 Bath $1,210 / mo
Immediate assistance
Free rental locating serviceGet the best deals on rent
Tell us what you need. Your own free locator finds the best deal at 75209
Already have an account?
Don't have an account?
Search over 96% of Texas Apartments
Get up to $200 Cash Back
We value your privacy.
Get started with unlimited Cash Back
Leasing BonusLease through your locator, paid at move-in
up to $200Stake PowerSwitch your electricity to Stake Power
up to $50Stake InternetSign up through Stake
up to $50Stake CableSign up through Stake
up to $25Total at move-inup to $335
Cash Back on rentEvery month you pay rent through Stake
up to $50Neighborhood Cash Backevery time you pay with your Stake card
no cap